2019 OFFICERS AND BOARD OF TRUSTEES

image1

OFFICERS

Chairman: 

John R. Smith - International Consultants & Investors

President: 

Sam Ellington - Wells Fargo Insurance Services (Ret.)

Vice Chairman:

Phil Ward - Ward Damon P.A.

Treasurer:  

Bob Harvey - Jenks & Harvey LLP

Vice President, Political Outreach: 

Michael Weiner - Sachs, Sax & Kaplan

Vice Presidents, Political Strategy: 

Robert Coker - U.S. Sugar Corp.

Jim Watt - Caldwell & Pacetti

Vice President, Political Training:

Tom Lynch - Plastridge Insurance Agency

Vice President, Membership:

Bob Schafer - Ranger Construction Industries, Inc.

Secretary: 

Cheryl Carpenter Klimek - Carpenter Klimek & Associates, Inc.

General Counsel:       

Clifford Hertz - Nelson Mullins Broad & Cassel

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Mike Anderson - Anderson-Moore Construction

Ellyn Bogdanoff - Becker & Poliakoff

Jason Brown - Brown Distributing Co.

Andre Cadogan - Galt Group, Inc. 

Frank Callander - Callander & Companies Inc.

Gaston Cantens - Florida Crystals Corp.

Don Chester - St. Mary’s Medical Center

Jamie Crowley - Gunster Law Firm

Don Dufresne - Fox Rothschild LLC

Llwyd Ecclestone, Jr. - National Investment Co.

George Elmore - Hardrives, Inc.

Greg Fagan - Schaefer & Fagan Consulting Engin.

Manny Farach - McGlinchey Stafford

Jack Furnari - The Southport Group, Inc.

Clint Glass - John Moriarty & Associates

David Goodlett - Sugar Cane Growers Co-op

Dale Hedrick - Hedrick Brothers Construction

Joseph Ianno - Carlton Fields, Jorden Burt

Dave Markarian - Markarian, Frank & Hayes

Tom McNicholas - McNicholas & Associates

Leo Noble - Noble Consulting, Inc.

Pamela Rauch - Florida Power & Light

Richard Rendina - Rendina Companies

Pat Rooney, Jr. - Palm Beach Kennel Club

Rosa Schechter - Avenir- Landstar Development 

Donald Sharkey - Current Connections, Inc.

Keith Walpole - Walpole, Inc.

David Wantman - Wantman Group 

Jim Williams - Williams, Leininger & Cosby 

George Williamson - CEMEX USA

Amy Young - Ballard Partners